Brocade 10G-XFP-LR-4 XFP Module

SKU: 10G-XFP-LR-4 | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 1310nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10km over SMF 4 Pack
10-GbE transmissions support link lengths of 26m to 80kmProtocol independentHot swappableDigital optical monitoring supportApplication delivery and accelerationHigh performance computing interconnectsService provider traffic management

  • MainSpecs
    • 1310 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • XFP transceiver module - LC single mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3ae , RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
    • Brocade XFP transceiver module
    • Digital Diagnostics
    • P/N: RX-BI4XG
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • 6.2 miles
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 10GBase-LR
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Digital Diagnostics
    • Wired
    • 10 Gbps
    • 1310 nm
    • 6.2 miles
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
    • 1 x XFP
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: RX-BI4XG
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • XFP transceiver module
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • Plug-in module
  • Miscellaneous
    • RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top