Brocade 10G-XFP-1310-MMF XFP Module

SKU: 10G-XFP-1310-MMF | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade Pluggable XFP transceiver (LC), 1310 nm serial with EDC for use on multimode fiber (FDDI-grade), up to 200 meters MM fiber, compatible with 10GBASE-LRM optics
Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 660 ft - 1310 nm

  • MainSpecs
    • 660 ft
    • Plug-in module
    • 1310 nm
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • Brocade XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 660 ft
    • 1310 nm
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 10 Gbps
    • Wired
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • General
    • XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
    • 1 x XFP

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top