Brocade 10G-XFP-1310-LRM XFP Module

SKU: 10G-XFP-1310-LRM | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade Pluggable 10GbE XFP transceiver (LC), 1310 nm serial for use on multimode fiber (FDDIgrade), up to 220 meters MM fiber, compatible with 10GBASE-LRM optics
This unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver from Brocade helps enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership are also provided in all optical components.

  • MainSpecs
    • Plug-in module
    • 1310 nm
    • Brocade XFP transceiver module
    • XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 720 ft
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 1310 nm
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 720 ft
  • General
    • XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
    • 1 x XFP

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top