Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR-8 SFP Module

SKU: 10G-SFPP-SR-8 | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 10GBASE-SR,S FPP MMF LC Connector 8-Pack
This Brocade 10GBase-sr SFP module is brand new, so you are assured of a durable product that offers investment protection and provides years of reliable service. The module offers improved reliability, and it is fully backed by the Brocade brand's commitment to qualification and certification testing. With uniquely designed parameters that provide incredible performance, network engineers can also receive access to the solutions that the 10G-SFPP-SR-8 brings their network.

Fully optimized to deliver 10 Gbps short range transmissions, the Brocade 10GBase-sr SFP module lets firms benefit from the full range of features that Fibre Channel over Ethernet and Converged Enhanced Ethernet offer today's networks. The 10G-SFPP-SR-8 is also designed to provide the highly reliable fabric and scalability that compatibility demands in an efficient system. For this reason, the module is an ideal choice for firms who need an optimal fabric that is engineered to provide the highest quality infrastructure for the most cost-effective price.

The Brocade 10GBase-sr SFP module is also designed to work on an existing Brocade switching platform and provides the customized solutions that network managers need to create an intelligent system that is easily upgraded in the future. If your group has used this module, feel free to share your experiences below in a review.

  • Networking
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Wired
    • 980 ft
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • 850 nm
  • MainSpecs
    • 8 (specifications are for single item)
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Brocade SFP+ transceiver module
    • 980 ft
    • P/N: RX-BI-16XG
    • Plug-in module
    • Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • IEEE 802.3ae , UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1
    • 850 nm
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • 8 (specifications are for single item)
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP+
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: RX-BI-16XG
  • Miscellaneous
    • UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top