Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM SFP Module

SKU: 10G-SFPP-LRM | MFG: Brocade
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 10GBASE-LRM, 1310NM SFP+ Optic Transceiver Module (LC), TAR
The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

  • Compatibility Information
    • Brocade TurboIron 24x
  • MainSpecs
    • TurboIron 24x
    • Plug-in module
    • 1310 nm
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • Brocade SFP+ transceiver module
    • 720 ft
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • IEEE 802.3ae , UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP+
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
  • Networking
    • 1310 nm
    • Wired
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • 720 ft
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Miscellaneous
    • UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top