Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR SFP Module

SKU: 10G-SFPP-SR | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF

  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP+ transceiver module
  • MainSpecs
    • 980 ft
    • BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
    • 850 nm
    • 10GBase-SR
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • Plug-in module
    • Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module
  • Networking
    • 850 nm
    • 10GBase-SR
    • 10 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Wired
    • 980 ft
  • Miscellaneous
    • UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1
  • Compatibility Information
    • Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
    • 1 x SFP+

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top