Brocade Gbe CFP Optic Mpo 2X12 SR10 Distances

SKU: 100G-CFP-SR10 | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade - CFP transceiver module - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 490 ft - 840-860 nm
Brocade - CFP transceiver module - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 490 ft - 840-860 nm

  • Networking
    • 840-860 nm
    • 100GBase-SR10
    • Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
    • Wired
    • IEEE 802.3ba
    • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 100 Gbps
    • 490 ft
  • Compatibility Information
    • Brocade NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • CFP transceiver module
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 5.7 in
    • 3.2 in
  • MainSpecs
    • 490 ft
    • 840-860 nm
    • 100GBase-SR10
    • CFP transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
    • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 100 Gbps
    • NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8
    • 3.2 in x 5.7 in x 0.5 in
    • Plug-in module
    • Brocade - CFP transceiver module
  • Power
    • 12 Watt
  • Miscellaneous
    • EN 60950, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, CDRH, MSA
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x CFP
    • 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode male

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top