Aruba XFP-LR Module

SKU: XFP-LR | MFG: Aruba
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Aruba XFP - 1310nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10km over SMF
Aruba XFP modules, 10 Gbit small form-factor pluggable modules, are hot-swappable optical transceivers.

  • MainSpecs
    • 1310 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 6.2 miles
    • 10GBase-LR
    • Aruba XFP transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • XFP transceiver module - XFP / LC single mode
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 6.2 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • 10 Gbps
    • Wired
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x XFP
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
  • General
    • XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top