Aruba SFP-10GE-SR Module

SKU: SFP-10GE-SR | MFG: Aruba
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Aruba 10GBASE-SR SFP+; 850nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 300 meters over multi-mode fiber (Type OM3)
Aruba SFP+ modules, small form-factor pluggable modules, also known as mini-GBICs, are hot-swappable Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers.

  • Networking
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10GBase-SR
    • 850 nm
    • 980 ft
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC
    • 1 x SFP+
  • MainSpecs
    • 10GBase-SR
    • SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC
    • Aruba SFP+ transceiver module
    • 850 nm
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • Plug-in module
    • 980 ft
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top