ADTRAN 4184001L3

SKU: 4184001L3 | MFG: ADTRAN

Vology is a certified ADTRAN partner. We provide the standard warranty options available from ADTRAN.

Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

ADTRAN Total Access OPTI-3 - Multiplexor - external - OC-3
Total Access OPTI-3 is the industry's first OC-3 multiplexer to deliver three DS3s in a compact package one-tenth the size of similar products and at a fraction of the price. The Total Access OPTI-3 can achieve a range of 40 km using two single-mode fibers and 1310nm wavelength optics. Its fully integrated design provides the management and redundancy features expected of carrier-class broadband multiplexers. Engineered to integrate easily into existing networks, the Total Access OPTI-3 is interoperable with GR-253 compliant SONET multiplexers and supports management functions and alarms over the DCC for manageability within the SONET framework.

  • MainSpecs
    • AC 110/220 V
    • Multiplexor
    • SONET/SDH
    • External
    • ADTRAN Total Access OPTI-3 - multiplexor
    • 6 in x 12 in x 3.5 in
    • 10 years warranty
    • OC-3
    • 1310 nm
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • 10 years warranty
    • Limited warranty - parts and labor - 10 years - carry-in
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 6 in
    • 12 in
    • 3.5 in
  • General
    • White
    • 2 ( 2 )
    • Multiplexor
    • External
  • Miscellaneous
    • Included
    • Not available
  • Networking
    • 1310 nm
    • OC-3
    • Port status, link activity, system
    • SONET/SDH
    • Wired
  • Power
    • 8.5 Watt
    • 50/60 Hz
    • UL
    • Internal power supply
    • AC 110/220 V ± 10%
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 2 (total) / 0 (free) x expansion slot
    • 1 x OC-3 - SC single mode - 4 ¦ 3 x DS3 - BNC - 6 ¦ 1 x Ethernet - RJ-45 - 1 ¦ 1 x management - DB-9 - 2 ¦ 3 x - 6 ¦ 2 x - 6
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 122 °F
    • -40 °F
    • 5 - 95%

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top