ADTRAN 1700485F1

SKU: 1700485F1 | MFG: ADTRAN

Vology is a certified ADTRAN partner. We provide the standard warranty options available from ADTRAN.

Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for NetVanta 1638, 1638P
Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module is providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP+ transceiver module
  • MainSpecs
    • Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 980 ft
    • 10GBase-SR
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 850 nm
    • NetVanta 1638, 1638P
  • Networking
    • 10GBase-SR
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 980 ft
    • 850 nm
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
    • 1 x SFP+
  • Compatibility Information
    • ADTRAN NetVanta 1638, 1638P
  • Miscellaneous
    • RoHS

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top