ADTRAN 1442980G1C

SKU: 1442980G1C | MFG: ADTRAN

Vology is a certified ADTRAN partner. We provide the standard warranty options available from ADTRAN.

Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Adtran - XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1530-1565 (RX) nm
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP, 1550 nm, Commercial Temperature (XFP) optical transceiver is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s. Installed into an appropriate host module, the XFP provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.The transmit side of the XFP converts serial NRZ electrical date at the10 Gb/s line rate to a standard compliant optical signal. The receive side of the XFP converts the incoming DC balanced serial NRZ optical data at the 10 Gb/s line rate into serial electrical data.

  • Environmental Parameters
    • 0 - 85%
    • 32 °F
    • 158 °F
  • MainSpecs
    • 49.7 miles
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • XFP transceiver module - LC single mode
    • Plug-in module
    • Adtran - XFP transceiver module
    • 1550 (TX) / 1530-1565 (RX) nm
  • General
    • XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Miscellaneous
    • ETSI, CB, Laser Class 1, EN 60825, FDA, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B
  • Networking
    • 1550 (TX) / 1530-1565 (RX) nm
    • 49.7 miles
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - LC single mode x 2
    • 1 x XFP


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top