ADTRAN 1442703PG8

SKU: 1442703PG8 | MFG: ADTRAN

Vology is a certified ADTRAN partner. We provide the standard warranty options available from ADTRAN.

Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-12 - 1611 nm
The OC-12, 1611 nm CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP12C8) plugs into ADTRAN OC-12 equipment designed to accept Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFPs). Installed into an appropriate host unit, the SFP12C8 provides an OC-12 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) interface to the supporting system.

  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • OC-12
    • 49.7 miles
    • 622.08 Mbps
    • Wired
    • SONET
    • 1611 nm
    • CWDM
  • Miscellaneous
    • ETSI, FCC Part 15, RoHS, EN300-386, WEEE
  • MainSpecs
    • SONET
    • 622.08 Mbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • CWDM
    • Plug-in module
    • Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1611 nm
    • 49.7 miles
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 0 - 95%
    • -40 °F
    • 149 °F
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x OC-12 - LC single mode x 2

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top