ADTRAN 1442110G1

SKU: 1442110G1 | MFG: ADTRAN

Vology is a certified ADTRAN partner. We provide the standard warranty options available from ADTRAN.

Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet, Single-Fiber is a bidirectional SFP that installs into the Optical Loop Termination (OLT) designed to accept SFPs. The SFP provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate OLT, the SFP provides a Gigabit Ethernet interface to the supporting system.

  • MainSpecs
    • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
    • 6.2 miles
    • Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • 1000Base-LX
  • Networking
    • 1000Base-LX
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
    • 6.2 miles
    • Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Miscellaneous
    • ETSI, FCC Part 15
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 0 - 95%
    • -40 °F
    • 185 °F

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top